You are hereClub Event Calendar 2018

Club Event Calendar 2018


Here are the details of the club's major events for the year. Clubruns aren't shown, but happen every Sunday from the Old Town Hall, usually at 9am.

Date

Day

Event

Link

Champs

Type/Distance

Organiser/Contact

Time

Location

25-Feb-18

Sun

Anthony Maynard Reliabilty Trial

link

 

88/55km

Brian Perry

9:00

Thames Valley Business Park

14-Mar-18

Wed

Training Workshop

 

 

 

Greg Woodford

18:00

Park United Reformed Church

14-Mar-18

Wed

Committee Meeting

 

 

 

Christina Gustafson

20:00

Park United Reformed Church

30-Mar-18

Fri

Easter Arrow

link

 

Reading to York

Steve Ferry

9:00

Readin Rail Station

31-Mar-18

Sat

RCC Track Session

link

 

 

Paul Whitehorne

14:45

Palmer Park

3-Apr-18

Tue

Club TT

 

 

HCC234 10mile

Rod MacFadyen

18:30

Waltham St Lawrence

10-Apr-18

Tue

Club TT

 

 

HCC234 10mile

Rod MacFadyen

18:30

Waltham St Lawrence

11-Apr-18

Wed

Nutrition Workshop

 

 

 

Greg Woodford

18:00

Park United Reformed Church

11-Apr-18

Wed

Committee Meeting

 

 

 

Christina Gustafson

20:00

Park United Reformed Church

17-Apr-18

Tue

Club TT

 

Dave Finch Series

HCC132 10 mile

Rod MacFadyen

18:45

Twyford

24-Apr-18

Tue

Club TT

 

Dave Finch Series

HCC254b x 2 10.9 mile

Rod MacFadyen

18:45

Mortimer

1-May-18

Tue

Club TT

 

Dave Finch Series

HCC259 18.23 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:00

Pishill - Nettlebed

8-May-18

Tue

Club TT

 

 

H10/10 10 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:00

Fifield

9-May-18

Wed

Advanced cycling and hazard perception skills workshop

 

Greg Woodford

18:00

Park United Reformed Church

9-May-18

Wed

Committee Meeting

 

 

 

Christina Gustafson

20:00

Park United Reformed Church

15-May-18

Tue

Club TT

 

 

H10/1 10 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:30

Woolhampton

22-May-18

Tue

Club TT

 

 

H10/2 10 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:45

Maidenhead Thicket

29-May-18

Tue

Club TT

 

 

H25/1 25 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:00

Woolhampton

5-Jun-18

Tue

Club TT

 

RCC Road Bike Championships

H10/2 10 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:45

Maidenhead Thicket

10-Jun-18

Sun

Road/Race Skills Session

link

 

 

Dave Ivory

15:00

Ealmore

12-Jun-18

Tue

Club TT

 

RCC 10 mile TT Championships

H10/1 10 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:30

Woolhampton

13-Jun-18

Wed

Committee Meeting

 

 

 

Christina Gustafson

20:00

Park United Reformed Church

19-Jun-18

Tue

Club TT

 

RCC 25 mile TT Championships

H25/1 25 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:30

Woolhampton

26-Jun-18

Tue

Club TT

 

Dave Finch Series

HCC201b 15.7 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:30

Bucklebury

30-Jun-18

Sat

RCC Open TT

link

 

H25/1 25 mile

James Churchard

14:00

Woolhampton

3-Jul-18

Tue

Club TT

 

 

H10/2 10 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:45

Maidenhead Thicket

10-Jul-18

Tue

Club TT

 

 

H25/1 25 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:30

Woolhampton

11-Jul-18

Wed

Committee Meeting

 

 

 

Christina Gustafson

20:00

Park United Reformed Church

14-Jul-18

Sat

RCC Hillingdon Crit Race

 

Road Race

Open Circuit Race

David Ivory, Gary Baker

13:00

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit

17-Jul-18

Tue

Club TT

 

Dave Finch Series

HCC201b 15.7 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:30

Bucklebury

24-Jul-18

Tue

Club TT

 

 

H10/2 10 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:45

Maidenhead Thicket

28-Jul-18

Sat

RCC Open TT

link

 

H10/1 10 mile

Robert Thompson

14:00

Woolhampton

31-Jul-18

Tue

Club TT

 

 

H10/1 10 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:30

Woolhampton

7-Aug-18

Tue

Club TT

 

Dave Finch Series

HCC259 18.23 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:00

Pishill - Nettlebed

8-Aug-18

Wed

Committee Meeting

 

 

 

Christina Gustafson

20:00

Park United Reformed Church

14-Aug-18

Tue

Club TT

 

 

H10/10 10 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:00

Fifield

19-Aug-18

Sun

RCC Open TT

link

 

H50/1a 50 mile

Rod MacFadyen

8:00

Woolhampton

21-Aug-18

Tue

Club TT

 

Dave Finch Series

HCC254b x 2 10.9 mile

Rod MacFadyen

19:00

Mortimer

28-Aug-18

Tue

Club TT

 

Dave Finch Series

HCC132 10 mile

Rod MacFadyen

18:45

Twyford

4-Sep-18

Tue

Club TT

 

 

HCC234 10 mile

Rod MacFadyen

18:30

Waltham St Lawrence

12-Sep-18

Wed

Committee Meeting

 

 

 

Christina Gustafson

20:00

Park United Reformed Church